Skip to content
  • Link In Bio
  • Film & Spirits Podcast
  • ScreenHub Shorts

ScreenHub Entertainment

Pop Culture and Entertainment News

  • Movies
  • Games
  • TV
  • ScreenHub Shorts
  • Podcast
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Authors
    • Alexander Abbey
    • Eric Hanson
    • Sean Gallagher
    • Frédéric Bourgeois-LeBlanc
    • Sebastian Sheath
  • Link In Bio

Tag: fancasting

Alexander Abbey, MCU, Movies, News, Sci-fi, Speculation

Speculation: Could Richard Armitage Ever Play Wolverine on the Big Screen? – ScreenHub Entertainment

To say that there has been some speculation on who will take up the mantle of Wolverine would be an understatement, but one suggestion does seem to stand out. Continue reading Speculation: Could Richard Armitage Ever Play Wolverine on the Big Screen? – ScreenHub Entertainment

Unknown's avatarAlexander AbbeyAugust 16, 2019August 16, 20195 Comments

Tags

007 Action action films Alien Amazon andor Animation Avengers batman Blumhouse Books brad pitt Comedy comiccon Comics daredevil DC Disney disney+ disney plus dune Fantasy Film Game Of Thrones Games gaming Halloween harry potter HBO HBO Max history Horror House of the Dragon james bond Jamie Lee Curtis John Carpenter lord of the rings lucasfilm marvel MCU montreal comiccon Movie movie review Movies Netflix News pedro pascal Podcast Predator review Reviews Ridley Scott Sci-fi Science Fiction ScreenHub Star Wars steven spielberg Streaming Television the clone wars the high republic the last of us the lord of the rings the mandalorian TV Video Games

Top Posts and Pages

  • 'Undertone' Review: How Scary is A24's New Horror Movie?
  • Worth the Hype? 'Weapons' Spoiler-Free Review - ScreenHub Entertainment
  • The Best Revolutionary War Movies & Shows To Celebrate the 4th of July - ScreenHub Entertainment
  • 'Spider-Noir' Black and White vs. Full Color Review - ScreenHub Entertainment
  • House of the Dragon 'Salt and Sea, Fire and Blood' Spoiler Review - ScreenHub Entertainment
  • Top 25 Movies From 2000-2025 - ScreenHub Entertainment
  • Trying To Make Sense of 'The Green Knight' Spoiler Review - ScreenHub Entertainment

Follow us on Twitter

My Tweets

Recent Posts

  • House of the Dragon ‘Queen’s Landing’ Spoiler Review – ScreenHub Entertainment June 29, 2026
  • Film & Spirits EPISODE 82 – Disclosure Day / The Mandalorian and Grogu / 007 First Light June 26, 2026
  • ‘Toy Story 5’ Review – ScreenHub Entertainment June 25, 2026

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 768 other subscribers
  • Link In Bio
  • Film & Spirits Podcast
  • ScreenHub Shorts
Create a website or blog at WordPress.com
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.
To find out more, including how to control cookies, see here: Cookie Policy
  • Subscribe Subscribed
    • ScreenHub Entertainment
    • Join 410 other subscribers
    • Already have a WordPress.com account? Log in now.
    • ScreenHub Entertainment
    • Subscribe Subscribed
    • Sign up
    • Log in
    • Report this content
    • View site in Reader
    • Manage subscriptions
    • Collapse this bar